National Executive Council Officers:

Jack O'Connor, SIPTU General President

Gene Mealy, SIPTU Vice President

Joe O'Flynn, SIPTU General Secretary

 

NEC Members:

Broc Delaney (Tallaght Hospital) – Health Division (Support Grades)

Jack Dempsey (Roadstone Wood) – TEAC Division (Construction)

Terry Donaghy (Northern Ireland Railways) Transport

Seamus Dillon (St. Brigid's Hospital) – Health Division (Support Grades)

Suzanna Griffin (Tralee Centre for Unemployed) – Public Admin & Community Division (Community)

Matt Henry (Fingal County Council) – Public Admin & Community Division (Local Authority)

Tim Herlihy (Imperial Hotel Cork) – Services Division (Hotels, Catering, Leisure Print & Media)

Jemma Mackey (Bausch & Lomb) – Manufacturing Division (Pharma. Chemicals & Medical Devices)

Kevin McCarthy (Shannon Airport Authority) – TEAC Division (Aviation)

Michele Monahan (James Connolly Memorial Hospital) – Health Division (Allied Health Professionals)

John Montgomery (Britvic Ireland) – Manufacturing Division (Agri Ingredient Food & Drink Sector)

Paddy Moran (Retired Members Section) Retired Member

Tommy Murtagh (UCD) – Public Admin & Community Division (Education)

Marian O'Donnell (South Tipperary Mental Health Service) – Health Division (Support Grades)

Elizabeth O'Donohoe (Glanbia) – Manufacturing Division (Agri Ingredient Food & Drink Sector)

Mary O'Sullivan (AXA Ireland) – Services Division (Security & Contract Cleaning, Insurance & Finance)

Padraig Peyton (St. Columba's Hospital Health) – Division (Nurse & Midwife)

Ann Ryan (Dublin Bus) – TEAC Division (Transport)

Catherine Smith (Tesco) – Services Division (Wholesale Retail & Distribution)

Raymond Thompson (Anord Electric Controls) – Manufacturing Division (Electronics & Engineering/Industrial Production)

Christy Waters (Manguard Plus) – Services Division (Security & Contract Cleaning, Insurance & Finance)

Tom Walsh (Teagasc) – Public Admin & Community Division (State Related)


Trustees:

Bridget Burrows (Carta Mundi) – (Manufacturing Division (Electronics & Engineering/Industrial Production)

Annette Donlon (Roscommon County Council) – Public Admin & Community Division (Local Authority)

Willie McGuinness (St. James Hospital) – Health Division (Support Grades)

Eugene Murphy (Ervia) – TEAC Division (Energy)

Trevor Skelton (Musgraves) – Services Division (Wholesale Retail & Distribution)

 

 

 


Bookmark and Share

NEW MISC